2017  
Merits Download Meriete
     
Best Bird Top - 3 Beste duif
  All - Almal  

SANPO MERIETES/MERITS 2017

  • SANPO Merietes / Merits.

  • Bekendmaking van die wenners / Announcement of the winners: (19 January 2018) – PRETORIA FM (SANPO PRESIDENT) and e mail to SANPO Board and Union communication list as well as SANPO NEWS.
  • DSTV CHANNEL 887 (05H00 TILL 06H00)
  • SANPO Gala aand – 10 Maart 2018 - Bloemfontein

FANCIERS  80 YEARS PLUS:

ONGOING

B Jansen – BDU

M Dyer – EPPU

JD Edwards – Tuinroete+

D Smith – BDU+

G Bezuidenhout – MPU

G Gibson – EPPU

S Venter – TRPF

PJ Burger – TRPF

J vd Bos – TRPF

M Marques – TRPF

GW Painter – TRPF

JJ Koen – TRPF

F Bester – WBU

AT Mayers – PWDU

Derick Louw – SPHU

Les Henn – SPHU

Doris (Joop) Knoop - SPHU

(+Reeds uitgegee)

ADMIN SUBMISSIONS

A v KERWEL - FB

GC Steenkamp – WBU

W v d V Krog – NFS

Leon Meyer – SNWU

Steve Mattheys – MPU

Jannie Burger – WBU

Andries W Kruger – NBHU

Stanley Viljoen – SOTVLPU

Willem Homan – SOTVLPU

David vd Linde – SOTVLPU

Barend Steyn – SOTVLPU

Daniël J van Staden –SOTVLPU

Jurgens J Liebenberg – WBU

Samuel P Hendricks – FB

Desmond de Lange – FB

Cedric Richter – FB

HC Rhode – FB

Richard Carolissen – FB

Fahmie Adams – FB

Johannes P Jaftha – FB

Cassiem Sadien – FB

SHOW ADMISSIONS

FJ Nel – GPU (Judge)

Abdul-Kader Adams – NFPA (Show)

Zaahid Abrahams – NFPA (Show Judge)

Terence W Dorling – NFPA (Show)

Anthony Thebus – NFPA (Show)

Adrian Rudolph – FB (Judge)

Cavin Matthews – FB (Judge)

David JJ Samuals – FB (Judge)

Steven T Mattheys – MPU (Judge)

Ayyoob Moerat – Paarl SPU (Judge)

Richard Carolissen – FB (Judge)

LADIES MERITS

Magdalena Mattheys – MPU

Alta Kruger – NBHU

RACING SUBMISSIONS

William Warner – WRRPA

Gerhardus Doubell – EPPU

Andre Botes - NRHU

Leon Meyer - SNWU

Johan M Bekker – SRF

Jaco Graham – SRF

Willem Homan – SOTVLPU

David vd Linde – SOTVLPU

Barend Steyn – SOTVLPU     

Stanley Viljoen – SOTVLPU

AP Meiring – OPPU

Frikkie van Eeden – BPF

Piet van Eeden – BPF

Coenie Hattingh – BPF

LA Hough – VPU

WP Gerber -EPPU

Ashley M September – FB

Richard Carolissen – FB

HW Huyser – PWDU

Stanford Williams – FB

Verener Colin Maloy – FB

Leonard Pieterse – PWF

Ferdinand Pieter Lubbe – PWDU

Marko Mulder – OERF

JUNIOR PROGRAMME:

JUNIOR SUBMISSIONS (Existing Jnr point’s winners per org)

Edwin Rademeyer – MPU

Hendre Fourie – NFS

Jaques  Lesar – NFPA

Raheel Ahmed Moola – NFPA

Georgie Koutsoudis – EPPU

Janco Pieter Lubbe – PWDU

Geanu Visagie – Robertson Junior Klub

Geraldo Beukman – Robertson Junior Klub

Titus Beukman - Robertson Junior Klub

SANPO JUNIOR OF THE YEAR (NEW)

JP Lubbe – PWDC

BRAIDING

SE Gerber – EPPU

CC Stander – SLIM

B Jansen - BDU

J v Zyl – VNRF

J Bosch – EPPU

HG Aucamp –WPU

J Schlebusch – WPU

JJ v Wyk – WPU

G Doubell – EPPU

M Sydney – KZNRPC

Steve Mattheys – MPU

Leon Meyer – SNWU

Jannie Burger – WBU

Stanley Viljoen – SOTVLPU

Willem Homan – SOTVLPU

David vd Linde – SOTVLPU

Barend Steyn – SOTVLPU

Willem Grobler – SOTVLPU

Frik Nel – GPU

AP Meiring – OPPU

Piet v Zyl – MPU

JJIS van der Merwe – MPU (Hansie)

J Serfontein - MPU

Jan Botes – PWDU

HJ le Roux – EPPU

G.M. Nell – EPPU

S Dreyer – FB

LA Hough – VPU

Piet Coetzee – OERF

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     TOP  3        
  SANPO 2017 - ALL          
             
POS MEMBER  ORG RING NO YEAR COEFF.  
             
1 Die Huysers PWDU 3987 2015 2.83 GOLD
2 Highlander Lofts (Alex Howthhorn) TRPF TRPF 20987 2015 3.55 SILVER
3 Andre Reynders (Witpen Hokke) OERF OERF 6972 2016 3.81 BRONZE
             
             
             
  SANPO 2017 - SHORT          
             
POS MEMBER  ORG RING NO YEAR COEFF.  
             
1 Munnik Botha (DM Botha) NKPF ZA NKHP 4062 2015 1.700 GOLD
2 M vd Hout PWDU PWF/D 2372 2015 1.900 SILVER
3 Highlander Lofts (Alex Howthhorn) TRPF TRPF 20987 2016 2.430 BRONZE
             
             
             
  SANPO 2017 - MIDDLE          
             
POS MEMBER  ORG RING NO YEAR COEFF.  
             
1 Deon Liebenberg NKPF NKKHS 7946 2015 3.02 GOLD
2 Andre Reynders (Witpen Hokke) OERF OERF 6972 2016 3.43 SILVER
3 Highlander Lofts (Alex Howthhorn) TRPF TRPF 10589 2016 4.95 BRONZE
             
             
             
  SANPO 2017 - LONG          
             
POS MEMBER  ORG RING NO YEAR COEFF.  
             
1 John & Louis NKPF ZA NKKHS 7612 2015 5.03 GOLD
2 Die van Eedens BPF BPF D7318 2016 6.00 SILVER
3 John & Louis NKPF ZA NKKHS 0722 2016 6.92 BRONZE